?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile My Myspace Previous Previous Next Next
So..you wanna get off my ass now? :P - That one girl's thoughts
Welcome to my crazy world <3.
hardcandie_x33
hardcandie_x33
So..you wanna get off my ass now? :P
So, I guess people DO read my journal. Whodda thunk it? Ahaha..I love saying that! Dork? Yes, very much so.

I had bunch of friends on my ass about writing in this thing. And, I was like "okayy fine I'll write something."

It even got me looking at my old journals from like 3 or 4 years ago. Gosh, so much has changed! Not so much guy drama! Wooo for that!

[This one's for you, Matt!] :D

Matt is so totally awesome..it just kinda sucks that he's halfway across the country (LOL! I so almost accidently typed cuntry..) Maybe by some weird earthquake our states will be aligned. One could only freakin' wish.

Ahh, so I'm very excited for Halloween :) Guess what I'm gonna be? Tinkerbell! Yes..the first brunette Tinkerbell. I think I can pull it off. My costume is of the hooooook.

Cause I've got some writer's block I'm gonna cut this short.

Nuff' Love, (like I use to sign it!)

Rozlyn
Leave a comment